topbanner

home
about
contacts
regalia
caper
caperads
diary
directions
forsale
garage
howto
wanted
links
member
ourcars
pastevents
pastnews
recommend
sundry


Linking the World of MG Cars Together
Previous Site | Next Site | List All Sites | Random Site
Add Your Site | SiteRing by Bravenet.com

ram

 

clarke logo

Tel Stroud (01453) 763462

Trade prices to club members on production of membership card.

 

number plates

Free quarterly magazine from above link

lancaster

Please quote Glos MG OC

internet visitor statistics
Budget Car Rental
 

 

 

 

  Home>>

Cotswold Caper Entrants for 2017

Name
Caper Number
Car Reg
Town
Previous Entrant
Robin Jones
1
KLP 56 D Swansea
y
Lindsay Hall
2
AWL 77 R Lutterworth
y
John Conibear
3
JMR 402 W Tetbury
y
John Clifford
4
NFD 17 L Malvern
y
Howard Williams
5
HJW 60 W Caerphilly
y
Robert Hall
6
KBH 555 N Bromsgrove
y
Charles Painter
7
CLL 859 H Bristol
y
Bob Thompson
8
M 666 GTF Withybrook
y
David Little
9
P 17 MGR Tutbury
y
Paul Quinnell
10
A 2 PWO Cheltenham
y
Tony Ephgrave
11
DWA 497 H Fairford
y
John Layhe
12
JLZ 5653 Lancing
Jon Lovell
13
NX 54 ZHZ Sompting
Phil Bagwell
14
X 696 DGU Small Dole
Christopher Rose
15
ROO 539 M Chichester
Hartold Gilbert
16
MGV 835 L Kirkby-in-Ashfield
y
Michael Matthews
17
AAE 590 J Ebbw Vale
Alan Davenport
18
LHD 272 T Newcastle under Lyme
y
Brian Davenport
19
VBF 626 M Eccleshall
y
Gary Holmes
20
NRC 457 M West Hallam
Tony Machin
21
GVS 726 Sleaford
y
 
22
  Cheltenham
John Walker
23
VX 54 HFC Nottingham
Keith Dudley
24
JDS 204 J Sutton in Ashfield
Adrian Lunn
25
LJ 59 POF Wellingborough
y
Geoff Hawkins
26
R 118 VBU Nottingham
Vic Williams
27
RGU 481 L Newcastle Under Lyme
y
Nigel Hodkinson
28
MME 582 L Exeter
y
Mr Ward
29
M 6 TFU Bromsgrove
y
Stephen Hearne
30
SEP 299 L Musbury
y
Max Garrett
31
PL 05 OLO Droitwich
y
Kath Hall
32
YWK 301 Nuneaton
Julian Pike
33
V 853 HTR Cirencester
Patrick Ward
34
GRL 212 L Milton under Wychwood
y
Colin Biles
35
KOF 360 P Malmesbury
y
Geoffrey Bartlett
36
C 14 GGB Newent
y
Rod Myers
37
811 UXC Esher
y
John White
38
292 XUJ Gloucester
y
Simon Pollock
39
X 288 DLB Cheltenham
y
Kevin Reading
40
VLX 9 S Sidmouth
y
Derrick Layzell
41
DDG 885 T Honiton
y
Roger Mayo
42
SPH 101 M Exeter
y
Gareth Dickens
43
481 EYT Lee on the Solent
y
Glenn Pascoe
44
TCD 200 J St Ives
Peter Dunn
45
S 622 FMA Kingswinford
y
Tony Brinsden
46
TCU 664 L Narberth
y
Rich Clayton
47
3001 DD Cheltenham
y
James Palmer
48
GK 05 YVE Malvern
y
Malcolm Nelson
49
X 57 FKK Evesham
y
Tim Murray
50
NV 53 UNN Haverfordwest
y
Bob Featherstone
51
VBL 885 S Dawlish
y
Nigel Eadon
52
PTG 188 L Tetbury
y
Ian Loveridge
53
RRU 372 R Kings Langley
y
Stan Bannister
54
FSL 530 L Farnham Common
y
Grosvenor Lucas
55
V 192 MNP Redditch
y
John Darby
56
GP 50 N Kenilworth
y
Martin Billham
57
DPK 133 T Clapham
y
Peter Wilson
58
MF 54 DZL Sutton in Ashfield
Andrew Kent
59
K 222 ANY Eckington
Stuart Allen
60
M 6 FSA Droitwich
y
Barry Warner
61
MAS 587 Yate
y
Alan Hitchcock
62
OTB 400 G Amersham
y
Phil McNeil
63
UCU 21 T Birmingham
y
Nicola Griffiths
64
GFD 627 K Chipping Sodbury
Trish Wheal
65
H 2 NTN Stourport on Severn
y
Stuart Lindsey
66
VYG 171 X Leeds
y
Stefan Dyl
67
5300 DYL Nottingham
Peter Knighton
68
CK 53 MFU Alfreton
Paul Hollingworth
69
GMK 707 J Bromsgrove
Andy Robson
70
MG 09 AJR Birmingham
Ian Scott
71
SDD 525 G Bristol
y
Syd Hinde
72
7 KRO Glogue
y
Len Jones
73
V 669 KWK Stourport on Severn
Philip Gundy
76
MG 02 PMG Llanwarne
y
Dave Townsend
77
POJ 684 M Ickenham
y
Hermann Strauch
78
GX 53 VFT Daventry
Ken Coyle
79
TF 04 AAA Ross on Wye
y
Rod Giles
80
Y 722 FVC Daventry
y
Ian Jordan
81
HWH 154 E Cheltenham
y
Ian Campbell
82
X 248 TBW High Wycombe
y
John Child
83
KH 54 YLN Gloucester
y
John Bromfield
84
DLZ 7507 Newark
y
R Loynes
85
ERW 122 T Worcester
y
Howard Jenkins
86
PF 03 TMY Llantwit Major
y
Peter Wells
87
GUF 918 D East Grinstead
y
Michael Holliday
88
GOH 947 L Fleet
y
Tony Jackson
89
NPU 388 M Stourbridge
y
Russell Evans
90
GHB 757 J Swansea
y
Mike Blomer
91
27 CUS Solihull
Ian Harriman
92
BVM 48 K Spaldwick
Craig Richardson
93
IIL 9137 Nottingham
Chris Cook
94
GGL 587 G Berkeley
Nigel McCreith
95
YAR 650 M Cambridge
James Bashford
96
PDE 203 G Churchdown
y
Shaun Cardozo
97
VOY 913 M Hatfield
y
Russ Armitage
98
EYH 412 J Lightwater
Brian Rainford
99
NWE 560 X Cleveland
y
Ian Andrews
100
GEY 33 E Llanfyrnach
Mary Billingham
101
TSL 476 Upton Upon Severn
y
Colin Harris
102
JTT 423 Royston
Anthony Stevenson
103
UWY 810 L Staines
y
Les Moir
104
JPC 371 C Egham
y
Ceri Fairbrother
105
OUK 307 E Loughborough
R H Jones
106
WG 52 HVM Caerphilly
y
Paul Green
107
FPJ 204 J Oxford
y
Andrew Howard
108
S 195 DPP Exeter
y
Conrad Smith
109
TWD 414 W Wolverhampton
Lyne Miall
110
TDU 123 R Bicester
Martin Main
111
HHV 801 D Tintwistle
y
David Chisman
112
UOU 689 T Earls Groome
y
Clive Gilbert
113
TQ12 4HT Newton Abbot
y
Stuart Sinclair
114
UJY 378 V Honiton
Andrew Hitchings
115
OPO 250 J Fleet
y
Michael Rickard
116
AKG 206 K Gloucester
y
David Shone
117
WUH 11 T Gloucester
y
David Martin
118
BHJ 523 S Braintree
y
Ron Bowden
119
OOK 108 Swansea
Barrington Davies
120
SMC 465 Swansea
Derrick Newman
121
LTG 59 Churchdown
y
Chris Hunt cooke
122
VSU 939 Welwyn
Sean Leverton
123
MAB 445 K Willand
y
Martin Gratte
124
USK 189 Walkern
Alan Broom
125
MG 04 ATF Tiverton
y
John Ellithorne
126
CBP 880 L Litchfield
Phil Shayler
127
VF 04 RDZ Kenilworth
y
Brian Birch
128
KX 03 UGH Walsall
y
David Sellwood
129
VF 02 NHD Manchester
y
Tom Burnett
130
SEW 38 D Kingsbridge
N Gourley
131
ML 05 FHZ Cholsey
y
Trevor Barber
132
WVD 981 H Ammanford
y
Mark Harding
133
RWO 212 G Wedmore
y
Miles Griffiths
134
UPC 585 M Swansea
Lynda Harding
135
P 17 JSR Witney
Valerie Pasqualito
136
DX 58 UDW Southmoor
y
Clyde Cunningham
137
THR 811 S Winchester
Jane Dawson
138
DOR 5884 Waltham Chase
Ken Edwin-Scott
139
VWD 359 H Chippenham
y
Rob Wilkinson
140
BP 51 GKO Gloucester
y
Ian Whipp
141
LWM 582 G Newton Longville
y
Roger Clarke
142
SUE 696 M Arlingham
Graham Mackley
143
KJT 117 G Haywards Heath
Kate Pascoe-Haynes
144
GC 03 AKF Alconbury
y
Clive Cooke
145
TBC 265 H Robertsbridge
Eddie Buckley
146
WLM 183 G Tewkesbury
y
Darrell Hampden
147
G 3 DHH Ashbourne
Mark Benson
148
YJA 315 L Belper
Dale Tombs
149
S 432 GHU Cheltenham
y
Eric Sanders
150
EUY 666 W Hereford
y
Garry Nicholson
151
SE 54 MYL Newcastle under Lyme
y
John Lack
152
GF 04 BZG Fordingbridge
Rob Panter
153
R 94 CAE Dursley
Roy Richardson
154
TXD 676 L Aylesbury
y
Vikki Higgins
155
NGB 975 F Childswickham
Frank Hilton
156
ARC 68 T Newark
y
Martin Waring
157
YBF 440 J Cheltenham
y
Geoff Wakefield
158
VO 04 FFJ Stroud
y
Martin Hambridge
159
Y 583 ULH

Witney

y
John Custance
160
KS 02 ZRP Cardiff
y
Robin Butler
161
AAK 94 L Pinner
Mike Dunnaway
162
WFC 400 K Cirencester
Robert Nix
163
M 805 XTC Corby
Robert Beadel
164
PKO 561 M Buckingham
John Fisher
165
LEA 705 E Stroud
Roger Boys
166
VEW 91 Newbury
y
Mark Randle
167
HHU 484 N Taunton
y
Toby Morris
168
J 99 TOR Witney
Glynn Howell
169
N 4 WRH Welford
Richard Ward
170
DK 58 AWF Gloucester
y
 
171
  Bradford on Avon
Alastair Gregg
172
DOJ 149 K Gloucester
y
Graham Lewis
173
JAF 309 E Gloucester
y
Stephen Evans
174
WWK 604 H Birmingham
Paul Evans
175
E 4 PSE Birmingham

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Back to Top