topbanner

home
about
contacts
regalia
caper
caperads
diary
directions
forsale
garage
howto
wanted
links
member
ourcars
pastevents
pastnews
recommend
sundry


Linking the World of MG Cars Together
Previous Site | Next Site | List All Sites | Random Site
Add Your Site | SiteRing by Bravenet.com

ram

 

 

clarke logo

Tel Stroud (01453) 763462

Trade prices to club members on production of membership card.

 

number plates

Free quarterly magazine from above link

lancaster

Please quote Glos MG OC

internet visitor statistics
Budget Car Rental
 

 

 

 

 

  Home>>

Cotswold Caper Entrants for 2019

 
Name Caper Number Car Reg Town Previous
Andrew Rigler 1 EMW 77D Thornbury y
Paul Quinnell 2 A2 PWO Cheltenham y
Nigel Hodkinson 3 MME 582L Exeter y
Richard Clayton 4 3001 DD Cheltenham y
Mark Harding 5 WDU 926 Wedmore y
John Darby 6 GPX 50N Kenilworth y
Roy Colenutt 7 CN10 DCU Cardiff y
Howard Williams 8 HJW 60W Caerphilly y
David Sellwood 9 VF02 NHD Manchester y
Max Garrett 10 PL05 OLO Droitwich y
Nigel Gourley 11 ML05 FHZ Cholsey y
Tony Jackson 12 NPU 388 M Stourbridge y
Lindsay Hall 13 AWL 77R Lutterworth y
James Parker 14 XVP 711T Cheltenham y
Anthony Osborne 15 EGT 254C Redditch y
Ian Warry-Thomas 16 KDM 290T Cheltenham Y
Mary Billingham 17 TSL 476 Upton Upon Severn y
Bev Howell 18 M564 TNT Monmouth Y
Russell Evans 19 GHB 757 J Swansea y
Ian Whipp 20 LWM 582G Newton Longville y
Alice Baggs 21 NNR 575F Bognor Regis y
Robin Jones 22 GBT 45 Swansea y
Jim Caddick 23 N3 MGR Kidderminster y
Trevor Barber 24 WVO 981 H Ammanford y
Dave Gossage 25 KR54 TFF Milton Keynes
Tim Murray 26 WFD 202H Haverfordwest y
Hermann Strauch 27 GX53 VFT Southam Y
Richard Brown 28 448 UYY Gloucester
Andy Hughes 29 JWC 56T Leeds
Charles Painter 30 CLL 859H Bristol y
Michael Rickard 31 AKG 206K Gloucester y
John White 32 292 XUJ Gloucester y
Ian Scott 33 SDD 525G Bristol y
R H Jones 34 WG52 HVM Caerphilly y
Sean Leverton 35 NAB 445K Willand y
Andrew Izzard 36 BY05 LMV Cheltenham y
Peter Griffiths 37 GFD 627K Chipping Sodbury y
Martin Billham 38 DPK 133T Clapham y
Valerie Pasqualito 39 DX58 UDW Southmoor y
Tony Head 40 VHN 204F Bridgnorth
Rick Miller 41 UKK 678H Bexleyheath y
David Russell 42 XKH 326H Upton Snodsbury y
Tony Brinsden 43 TCU 664L Narberth y
Julia Southcott 44 UWL 205K Crediton
Brian Rainford 45 NEW 560X Barwick y
Adrian Mullins 46 HGC 386T Bournemouth y
Rob Wilkinson 47 BP51 GKO Gloucester y
Lionel Teague 48 BG51 YLU Cheltenham Y

49 LD05 UUZ East Grinstead y
Julian Pike 50 V853 HTR Cirencester y
Stuart Sinclair 51 UJY 378V Honiton
Alan Broom 52 FH51 OCD Tiverton y
Barry Warner 53 MAS 587 Yate y
Graham Revill 54 N9 JGR Wolverley y
Phil Shayler 55 VX57 MRY Kenilworth y
Alan Perrins 56 S11 VVC Kingsteignton
Andrew Howard 57 W252 WGS Exeter y
Steve Wade 58 R15 VVC Kingsteignton
John Clifford 59 NFD 17 L Malvern y
Ray Smith 60 JOX 6 Wolverhampton
Dean Dolbear 61 MSK 614 Weston-Super-Mare
Dave Duberley 62 EHJ 268H Longhope
Chris Cook 63 GGL 587G Berkeley Y
Martin Smith 64 YMG 481 H May Hill y
Stewart Atkins 65 OLG 486L Stonehouse
Tim Hipwell 66 4600 MG Exmouth
Ian Jordan 67 HWH 154 E Cheltenham y
John Taylor 68 LPR 952H Gloucester
Mark Thomason 69 MIG 1949 Northampton
Gordon Lambert 70 OHN 244L Coleford y
Howard Jenkins 71 PF03 TMY Llantwit Major y
John Keating 72 SNX 216G Bentley y
Adrian Witcombe 73 SEU 313D Pilning
Andrew Hitchins 74 OPO 250J Fleet y
Derrick Newman 75 LTG 59 Churchdown y
Ken Coyle 76 TF04 AAA Ross-on-Wye y
Philip Gundy 77 MG02 PMG Llanwarne y
Gordon Russell 78 MTF 293G Nottingham y
Paul Green 79 FPJ 204 J Oxford y

80 ORY 280W Newton Abbott y
Frank Hilton 81 ARC 68 T Newark y
Roger Mayo 82 SPH 101 M Exeter y
Charles Taverner 83 CFD 700J Longborough y
Alan Davenport 84 LHD 272 T Newcastle-under-Lyme y
David Chisman 85 UOU 689 T Worcester y
Ian Kitson 86 CL5 555G Andover y
Brian Davenport 87 VBF 626 M Eccleshall y
Graham Langbridge 88 WPA 36F Brockworth
Stuart Allen 89 M6 FSA Droitwich y
Garrick Nicholson 90 SE54 MYL Newcastle under Lyme y
Colin Bendall 91 OKR 518M Bournemouth y
Richard Stibbs 92 TF53 RGS Portishead
Peter Stabb 93 KMV 527P Plymouth
Michael Head 94 KWB 793W Southampton y
Stephen Guyatt 95 WWP 753M Cheltenham
Bill White 96 OGU 42D Southampton y
Mike Pickless 97 BUY 295H Camberley
Kathryn Howard 98 BRE 197T Churchdown
Andy Kozakewycz 99 NX56 HUO Sandown I.O.W. y
Linda Taylor 100 EWL 450S Southampton y
Roger Boys 101 VEW 91 Newbury y
Ed Griffith 102 WFK 754F Penarth y
William Parrott 103 XS300 XJO Farnham
Dale Tombs 104 S432 GHU Cheltenham y
Chris Hollis 105 YKN 480J Painswick
David Searle 106 D5 ERL Bromsgrove y
Peter Vielvoye 107 VSL 218 Churchdown y
Paul Cornelius 108 BG51 SGO Atherstone
John Fisher 109 LEA 705E Stroud y
John Watson
110
EBW 45B
Abingdon
 
James Murphy 111 YOT 665J Bradford-on-Avon Y
Kevin Goddard 112 HJ02 FGN Orpington
Martin Saunders 113 VA52 SMX Cheltenham Y
John Wood 114 VTU 720M Reading  
Mark Stevens 115 4144 NE
Gloucester  
Keith Martin
116 RX09 FPA Stafford
 Y
Richard Chaproniere 117 RMW 81S
West Wickham  
Richard Ward 118 758 SSK Gloucester  Y
Dave Price 119 NLY 209L Cheltenham  
Jonathan Phillips 120 OPC 54E Farnham  




 

  

Back to Top